Past Classes

Lead New Jersey proudly presents the following groups of individuals whose outstanding contributions in their professional and community activities have distinguished them for inclusion as Lead New Jersey Fellows over the past two years. 

LNJ 2016

Bob Allison, Holman Frenia Allison   Bryan Kuderna, Kuderna Financial Team
Kevin Aspell, OPUS Consulting   Lisa Leibig, Prudential-USB Customer Service
Matthew Baker, Genova Burns LLC   Catherine Malone, Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
Anthony Berkley, Prudential Financial, Inc.   Melissa Marcopoto, TD Bank
Sara Bluhm, New Jersey Business & Industry Association   Rebecca Mazzarella, W20 & Twist Marketing
Pamela Brant, Symphony in C   Linda Meehan, Thomas Edison State University
Elizabeth Brewer, sanofi   Meishka Mitchell, Cooper's Ferry Partnership
Zoe Brookes, Trenton Circus Squad   David Monegro, City National Bank
Carol Ann Campbell, Campbell Health Media   Christa Newsom, ADP
Becky Candelora, Irvington Housing Authority   Joseph Pantalone, Atlantic County Utilities Authority
Carlotta Chan, PSEG   Debbie Parker, Parker Select LLC
Melanie Cohn, Visual Arts Center of New Jersey   Chris Peake, Somerset County/Greater Raritan One-Stop
Alita Corbett, Atlantic City Electric   Steve Ramiza, LAN Associates
Diane Davidson, New Jersey Resources Corporation   Lyneir Richardson, Rutgers Business School
Ryan Diehl, NJM Insurance Company   Peter Ruccione, American Diabetes Association
Bhavini Doshi, City of Jersey City   Shabnam Salih, Camden Coalition of Healthcare Providers
Bridget Everett, Ocean County College   Michael Schmid, PSEG
Courtney Fagan, Wakefern Food Corp.   Jessica Szczepanik, Inroads to Opportunities
Jeremy Grunin, Jay and Linda Grunin Foundation   Bea Tassot, Npower
Sidney Hargro, Community Foundation of South Jersey   Carmen Tierno, New Jersey American Water Company
Amelia Kamrad, Sustainable Jersey   Manuel Torres, The Walls Torres Group LLC
Adam Kerins, Zoological Society of New Jersey   Sheila Trapp, New Jersey Association on Correction
     

 LNJ 2015

Ridhima Ahluwalia, City National Bank Frank Lucchesi, PSEG
Lorraine Augostini, NJ Office of the Public Defender Chance Lykins, MBI GluckShaw
Howard Banker, NJ Community Capital Robert Martin, Rutgers University Foundation
Elizabeth Bennet, RWJBarnabas Health Kacy O'Brien, Creative New Jersey
Katharine Boyle, BASF Terry Pearl, St. Joseph's Healthcare System
John Cecil, New Jersey Audubon Society Anne-Marie Peracchio, New Jersey Natural Gas
Jackie Cornell, US Dept. of HHS John Queenan, ADP
Samuel Cornish, Calcagni & Kanefsky, LLP Denise Quinn
Diane Epps, Stockton University Jay Redd, Gibbons PC
Debra Falk, NJTV Dawn Schwartz, Junior Achievement 
Aida Figueroa, Camden City School District Terri Seeney, Panasonic
Robert Fullagar, Middlesex Water Company Lynn Smith, M&T Bank
Dan Gallagher, TD Bank Judith Tutela, Spire Group PC
Isabel Goncalves-Rooney, PSEG Meghan Umukoro, NJ Transit
Diane Hagerman, New Jersey Health Initiatives Karen Uricoli, Rutgers Business School
Michael Hritz, Township of North Brunswick Christian Valieriani, EvenFlow Philanthropy
Marshell Jones-Kumahor, NJ Symphony Orchestra Bill Vierbuchen, Camp Nejeda Foundation
Denise Katula, County of Somerset Kevin Watsey, New Jersey American Water
Cynthia Kiely, Robert Wood Johnson Foundation Jewel Watson, Lowenstein Sandler LLP
Christi Kobus Rokicki, The Land Conservancy of NJ Craig Weinrich, Council of NJ Grant Makers
Natalie Kraner, Lowenstein Sandler LLP Samantha Wilkins, Society for the Prevention of Teen Suicide
Diane Litterer, New Jersey Prevention Network Kamili Williams
 Dan Love, Radwell International, Inc. Michael Winter, Choose New Jersey  
  Ellen Yu, Dunn & Bradstreet